SESSION C - STEEL PRODUCTS - PROPERTIES

Date: May 23rd 2018

13:30 - 13:45
C1
JURČI Peter
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Trnava, Slovakia, EU
Microstructural Development of Ledeburitic Tool Steels during Heat Treatment Procedure - INVITED LECTURE
13:45 - 14:00
C2
TOBOLÍK Stanislav
University of Defence, Brno, Czech Republic, EU
Increasing the Life of Knives for Wood Cutting by Cryogenic Heat Treatment
14:00 - 14:15
C3
OGUZ Arif
Borcelik Celik Sanayii Ticaret A.S., BURSA, Turkey
Process Route and Parameter Design for Cold Rolled and Batch Annealed 51CrV4 Spring Steel Grade
14:15 - 14:30
C4
DVOŘÁK Jiří
Institute of Physics of Materials of the CAS, Brno, Czech Republic, EU
Fracture Processes in High - Temperature Creep of Cast Cobalt-Base Superalloys
14:30 - 14:45
C5
JANOUŠEK Jaromír
Research Centre Rez, Pilsen, Czech Republic, EU
Softening and Relaxation of Gr.91 Steel in Creep-Fatigue Conditions
14:45 - 15:00
C6
MOHYLA Petr
VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Mechanical and Creep Properties of P92 Steel with Different Delta Ferrite Content
15:00 - 15:15
C7
BEKEČ Pavel
ŽP Research and Development Centre Ltd., Podbrezova, Slovakia, EU
Influence of Different Austenitizing Temperatures and Holding Times on Microstructure and Substructure of 9CrNB Creep Resistant Steel
15:15 - 15:30
C8
HORVÁTH Jakub
Czech Technical University in Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, EU
The Influence of High Temperature Overheating to Microstructure of Degraded Steel SUPER 304H
15:30 - 16:00
COFFEE BREAK
16:00 - 16:15
C9
CHOCHOLOUŠEK Michal
Research Centre Rez, Husinec-Rez, Czech Republic, EU
Influence of PbBi Eutectic on the Crack Initiation in 316L and T91 Steels
16:15 - 16:30
C10
KUČERA Pavel
VÍTKOVICE CYLINDERS a.s., Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
In-situ Observation of Sulphide Stress Cracking (SSC) Initiation and Propagation in 34CrMo4 Steel by Use of Acoustic Emission (AE)
16:30 - 16:45
C11
RUDOMILOVA Darya
University of Chemistry and Technology Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, EU
Hydrogen Detection in High Strength Steels by Means of SKPFM
16:45 - 17:00
C12
FROCISZ Łukasz
AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland, EU
Pitting Wear Mechanism of Nitrided 30CrMoV9 Steel Samples
17:00 - 17:15
C13
OZGULTEKIN Almila Gulfem
Borusan Teknoloji Gel. ve ArGe A.S., Istanbul, Turkey
Investigation of the Effects of Intercritical Annealing on Phase Transformations in a 0.2 C-2.3Mn-1.0Cr Steel by Dilatometry Experiments
17:15 - 17:30
C14
KIM Jeong Min
Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea, Republic of
A Generalized Method to Extracting Isothermal Kinetics from Non-isothermal Data
20:00 - 23:00
SOCIAL EVENING

Date: May 24th 2018

09:00 - 09:15
C15
LEJČEK Pavel
Institute of Physics of the CAS, Prague, Czech Republic, EU
How to Predict Completely Grain Boundary Segregation in Iron-based Binary Systems?
09:15 - 09:30
C16
REZA Shahriar Reza
Dakin University, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Characterisation of Nano Clusters and Precipitates Formed During Thermomechanical Treatment in High Strength Low Alloy (HSLA) Steels Using Three Dimensional Atom Probe Tomography (3D APT)
09:30 - 09:45
C17
ERİSİR Ersoy
Kocaeli University, Kocaeli, Turkey
Austenitization and Carbide Dissolution of Bearing Steels using Experimental and Computational Methods
09:45 - 10:00
C18
ERISIR Ersoy
Kocaeli Universitesi, Kocaeli, Turkey
Dilatometric Analysis on the Spheroidal Carbide Dissolution in 100Cr6 Bearing Steel
10:00 - 10:15
C19
SEVİNÇ Büşra
Ankara Yildirim Beyazit University, Ankara, Turkey
Evaluation of the Effects of Different Manufacturing Methods on Tensile Properties of S700MC Steel
10:15 - 10:30
C20
ZIMINA Mariia
Research center Rez, Ltd., Prague, Czech Republic, EU
Mechanical Testing of Irradiated Materials in Hot Cells in Řež
10:30 - 11:00
COFFEE BREAK

Date: May 25th 2018

09:00 - 09:15
C21
DLOUHY Jaromir
COMTES FHT a.s., Dobřany, Czech Republic, EU
Copper-alloyed Steel with Bainitic Structure
09:15 - 09:30
C22
TESAŘ Jiří
University of West Bohemia, Pilsen, Czech Republic, EU
Fatigue Limit Evaluation Using Thermographic Measurement during Cyclic Loading - 1D and 2D Method
09:30 - 09:45
C23
KONOPÍK Pavel
COMTES FHT a.s, Dobrany, Czech Republic, EU
Characterization of Steel Sheet Properties Using Micro-Tensile Test and DIC Method
09:45 - 10:00
C24
MATKARIMOV Sokhibjon
Tashkent State Technical University, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Waste Free Technology Processing Steel Smelting Slags
10:00 - 10:15
C25
KARBOWNICZEK Miroslaw
AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland, EU
The Solid Fine Precipitates Behaviour in Fesicr Solution during Ladle Rafination
10:30 - 11:00
COFFEE BREAK

Back